Staff and Teacher Achievement Recognition Award Winners

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

2021 Winners

BES - Mrs. Karen Pursel (Kindergarten)

BIS - Mr. Garold Baker (Principal)

BLHS - Mrs. Vicky Herbster (Counselor)

BLMS - Mrs. Amanda Ellis (Math)

ELC - Mrs. Amy Cummings (Pre-K)
GRES - Mrs. Jackie Nichols (Kitchen Manager)

LES - Mrs. Jayne Hopkins (2rd Grade)

District - Mrs. Erin Morrison (Director of BLVS)

2020 Winners

BES - Mrs. Melissa Smith (Para)

BIS - Mrs. Shari Kuttler (Special Education)

BLHS - Mrs. Lynn Nahrebeski (Building Technology)

BLMS - Mrs. Cassie Tucker (Special Education)

GRES - Mrs. Deborah Ricker (Principal)

LES - Mrs. Molly Livers (2nd Grade)

District - Mrs. Pam Chenoweth (Business Manager/Board Clerk)

2019 Winners

BES - Mrs. Heather Osterhaus (2nd Grade)

BIS - Mrs. Jayne Denny (4th Grade)

BLHS - Mrs. Sherry McKinley (Counselor)

BLMS - Mr. Larry Booth (English)

GRES - Mrs. Patti Hollingsworth (Para)

LES - Mrs. Michelle Riffel (4th Grade)

District - Mrs. Bo Youngblood (Behavior Consultant - TBLSEC)

2018 Winners

BES - Mrs. Kylie Fleer (Special Education)

BIS - Ms. Katie Kobialka (Counselor)

BLHS - Mrs. Michelle Vielhauer (English)

BLMS - Mrs. Debbie Self (Secretary)

GRES - Mrs. Julie Loevenstein (4th Grade)

LES - Mrs. Lynn Sweeney (5th Grade)

District - Mr. Fredy DeLeon (Tech Director)

2017 Winners

BES - Mrs. Tiffany Lynch (Principal)

BIS - Mrs. Teri Boyd (Principal)

BLHS - Mrs. Nancy Silverforb (Counselor)

BLMS - Mrs. Ruth Gore (Math)

GRES - Mrs. Barb Forbes (2nd Grade)

LES - Mrs. Jayne Hopkins (Reading)

District - Mrs. Tammy Potts (Basehor-Linwood Mentors/Care Cats Director)

2016 Winners

BES - Mrs. Debbie Dearinger (Secretary)

BIS - Mrs. Diane Kirk (Secretary)

BLHS - Mrs. Emily Snyder (Math)

BLMS - Ms. Debby King (PLTW/Tech/STEM)

GRES - Mr. Erik Jones (PE)

LES - Ms. Breanna Robbins (1st Grade)

District - Mrs. Cyndi Kenton (Librarian)